Christ Church Weston-super-Mare First World War Memorial

Lewis Henry ADDICOTT Royal House Artillery and Field Artillery
A Battery 148 Br
Percy George ADDICOTT Somerset Light Infantry (Prince Alberts)
6th Battalion
Ernest W Raines ANDOW. Gloucestershire Regement 8th Service
Battalion
Percy Edward AUSTIN. Somerset Light Infantry (Prince Alberts)
1st Battalion
Reginald Charles BALLAM. Royal Navy
John E Jackson BARSTOW. North Somerset Yeomanry and RAF
Ernest Cecil BEACHAM Royal Engineers 501st Field Company
Charles Frederick BOULTON Somerset Light Infantry (Prince Alberts)
6th Battalion
Walter John BROWNING Somerset Light Infantry (Prince Alberts) D Coy
7th Battalion
Frank CHANNING Gloucestershire Regiment 12th (Service)
(Bristol) Battalion
Harry CHANNING Somerset Light Infantry (Prince Alberts)
7th Battalion
Stanly Frank COLE. North Somerset Yeomanry
Herbert Pomeroy. COX. London Regiment
(Queens Westminster Rifles)16th Battalion
Charles Walter CURTIS Somerset Light Infantry (Prince Alberts)
1/4th Battalion
Clifford DAY Royal Navy
Gilbert Day Royal Navy
Leonard Taylor DICKINSON North Somerset Yeomanry
William Henry DODGE Royal Navy
Frank EDWARDS 15th (kings) Hussars
Arthur Cecil FEAR. Royal Warwickshire Regiment 16th Battalion
Sidney Augustus FEAR. 2nd Dragon Guards (Queens Bays)
Ernest Edward GABRIEL Somerset Light Infantry (Prince Alberts)
2/4th Battalion
Charles GIBBONS Corps of Royal Engineers "H" Cable Section
Percy Ernest GILLARD Somerset Light Infantry (Prince Alberts)
Cecil Francis Edwin GODBY Royal Irish Fusiliers (Princess Victoria's)
1st Battalion
John Douglas GOULD Corps of Royal Engineers 7th Signal Troops Coy
Cyril Stanley Frank HADLEY Gloucestershire Regiment 2/5th Battalion
Frank HARRIS North Somerset Yeomanry
Stephen Leslie HIBBARD 91st Machine Gun Corps
George HOBBS Hampshire Regiment 15th(Service) Battalion
Formerly 26071 Somerset Light Infantry
Samuel James HOUSE Royal Navy
James LANE Royal Welsh Fusilliers 1st Battalion
Frederick LEWIS. 12th (Service) (Bristol Battalion)
Gloucestershire Regiment
Harold MATTICK Royal Engineers 1st/2nd Wessex Field Company
Bert MAYLED North Somerset Yeomanry
Henry MORLE Royal Navy
Henry PALMER Oxfordshire and Buckinghamshire Light Infantry
2/4th Battalion
Clarence Henry PARKER Corps of Royal Engineers
(1/2nd Wessex Field Company R E)
Milton Frank PARSONS. Somerset Light Infantry (Prince Alberts)
7th Battalion
Frederick Theodore PFAFF 1st(city of London) Battalion
(Royal Fusiliers) Formerly 5228 Essex Regiment
Frederick PITMAN Royal Irish Regiment 5th Battalion
Arthur Henry POOLE Gloucestershire Regiment
Charles Hamilton POOLE Duke of Edinburghs
(Wiltshire Regiment) 2nd Battalion
William George POOLE. Royal Army Medical Corps 2nd South Western
Mounted Brigade. Field Ambulance. And 69th General Hospital
George Edward RADFORD Royal Garrison Artillery 331st siege Battery
William Walter RADFORD Worcestershire Regiment 11th Battalion
Harry Robert SAMPSON Prince of Wales (North Staffordshire Regiment
12th Battalion Formally 14577 South Lancs Regiment
Samuel Henry SWEET Kings Shropshire Light Infantry 1st/4th Battalion
Frank SYDENHAM Gloucestershire Regiment
12th (service) (Bristol) Battalion
William Stanley TANCOCK East Lancashire Regiment 6th Battalion
Formally 11580 Welsh Regiment
Hubert John TANNER Somerset Light Infantry (Prince Alberts) 1st Batt
William Arthur TANNER Gloucestershire Reg 1/5th Batt (Territorial)
Thomas Henry THOMAS North Somerset Yeomanry
Frederick John WAY Duke of Cambridges Own Middlesex Regiment
18th Battalion
William WEAKLEY Somerset Light Infantry (Prince Alberts) 12th Batt
Arthur Edgar WEBB Royal Army Service Corps
Wilfred WESTLAKE Durham Light Infantry 22nd Battalion
Alfred WIDLAKE Somerset Light Infantry (prince Alberts) 7th Batt
William Purcell Good WILSON Royal Army Medal Corps
Charles WOOLLACOTT Royal Army Medical Corps
1st Northumbrian Field Ambulance
Arthur Edwin YOUNG Gloucestershire Regiment
1/4th(city of Bristol) Battalion (T.F.)
Victor George YOUNG Royal Navel Volunteer Reserve
Drake Battalion R.N Division
Thomas URCH Devonshire Regiment 1st Battalion

CHRIST CHURCH WESTON-SUPER-MARE SECOND WORLD WAR MEMORIAL

Lewis ALLSWORTH JONES Royal Navy
Lionel Maxwell AMESBURY Royal Air Force
Alec Albert BAKER. Royal Navy
Charles Arthur George BAKER Royal Navy
Leonard Frank BAKER. Royal Navy
Leonard Newall BROWN Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Malcolm BROOKLING. Royal Navy
Cecil James CHANCE Royal Navy
Charles Donald ELLIS Royal Army Service Corps
Stanly Seward COUNSELL Royal Navy
Stanly Follett HOOK Home Guard
Rex William Thomas HURMAN Duke of Cornwalls Light Infantry
Kenneth Everett LEWIS. Royal Army Medal Corps
Edward John PALMER Royal Navy
Francis John POOLE. Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
Gilbert Riley PRICE Royal Engineers
Henry Allan SIMPSON Middlesex Regiment
John Lewis STUCKEY Royal Army Ordnance Corps
Clifford URCH Royal Electrical and Mechanical Engineers
Henry Edward WALKER Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve
William George WRIDE Royal Engineers
Leslie Henry WHITEHEAD Royal Navy